Minnesota Aviation Hall of Fame

A
Akerman, John
Allard, Noel E
Aldrich, Robert
Amundson, Gordon C
Anderson, Olof
Anderson, Ralph Waldo
Anderson, Roger
Anderson, Scott D.
Anderson, Rowland
Andreotti, Eugene
Atkins, Harold
Alsworth, Lloyd A

B
Bailey, Austin
Barber, William
Beerbower, Don
Billberg, Rudolf
Bolduc, Wilmer
Bolon, Dr. George
Booen, Sherman
Bour, Anthony
Brandt, Otho
Brede,Orville
Brown, Ray
Brittin, Lewis
Bullock, Walter
Butler, Ken
C
Carr, Hal
Ceronsky, Robert
Chamberlain, Cyrus
Chandler, Harold
Christenson, Anders
Clark, Julie E
Conrad, Max
Coombs, Logan
Croft, Edwin
D
Dahlberg, Kenneth
De Ponti Angelo
Devorak, Joseph
Dolny, John
Donahue, Arthur G
Doyle, Charles
Duggan, Roy
E
Einarson, Francis
Erickson, Curtis
Erickson, Edward L

F
Fawkes, Bohn
Finley, Ethel Meyer
Fleming, Richard
Fowlie, Danny
Freeburg, Mal
G
Gatlin, Wayne
Geng, Francis
Glumack, Raymond
Grazzini, Albert
H
Halloran, Patrick
Hamiel, Jeffery
Hammond, Laurence
Hanson, Bruce
Hanson, James P.
Hanson, J. Donald
Hed, John
Heine, Alexander
Hendrickson, Norman E Jr
Hinck, Clarence
Hinck, Elmer
Hines, Clarence
Hinke, Arthur
Hinz, Donald E.
Hoffman, Arthur
Holey, George
Holman, Charles
Hubbard, Stanley
Hunter, Croil
Hurd, Mark
I
Imm, Gustav
Isaacson, Clayton
J
Jackson, Dale
Johnson, Darrell
Johnson, Wayne
K
Kaplan, Buzz
Ketcham, Stanley
Kidder, William
Kimm, Joseph
Kipp, John
Klimek, Peter
Klingensmith, Florence
Klosowski,  Raymond T
Koerner, Louis
Koskovich, Arthur
L
Lamont, James
Larrabee, Weldon
Larrabee, Wilbur
Larson, Doyle
Lindbergh, Charles
Longlet, Melvin
Luck, Goodwin
Lund, Frederick
Lysdale, Jack
M
Magnus, James
Marshall, Wymanfiske
Maas, Melvin J
Maxwell, Kenneth
McCabe, Lawrence
Miller, Raymond
Mitchell, Norman
Mohr, John R
Moon, Bryan

N
Nelson, Gregg
Nelson, Orvis
Neuman, Andrew
Neuman, Daniel F.
Neustel, Kenneth
Newberg, Edgar T
Newstrom, Gordon
Norstad, Lauris
Northrup, Marvin
Noteboom, Arthur
Nyrop, Donald
O
Oberstar, James L
Omlie, Phoebe
Otis, Arthur
Otis, Eleanor
P
Perlt, Julius
Peterson, Richard
Peterson, Sven
Piccard, Donald
Pietenpol, Bernard
Popov, Boris
Pyle, Clayton
Q
Quigley, Joseph E.
R
Rawlings, Edwin
Rice, John
Rice, Mary
Ritchie, Bertram
Rosto, Oliver A
Rought, Raymond
Rufus, Rand
Ryan, Mathew J
S
Scanlan Jr, Dennis
Schaeffer, Dorothy
Schauss, Frederick
Schmidt, Claude
Smith, Chadwick
Smith, Charles
Smith, Robert
Soderlind, Paul
Sorensen, Niels
Sowa, Daniel
Stein, Camille
Steinbrunn, Robert
Stenseth, Martinus
Strohfus, Elizabeth
Stuber, John M
Stuber, Donald L
Sweet, Bernard
T
Tanis, Peter G
Thorsness, Leo K
Timm, Otto
Tomes, Arthur
Trowbridge, Eugene
U
Underland, Gary
Utley, Brian G
V
Van Dusen, G B
Vasey, John
W
Westover, Joseph
Wething, Duane
Whyte, Edna
Wien, Noel
Wiplinger, Ben
Wofford, Kenneth
Wold, Ernest


Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved.